Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Fixture News

Dale's 2019/20 Fixtures

20 June 2019

Rochdale’s 2019/20 fixtures have been revealed by the EFL...

Brian Barry-Murphy’s side will start the season away at newly promoted Tranmere Rovers (Saturday 3rd August), before welcoming Doncaster Rovers to the Crown Oil Arena for the first home game of the 2019/20 campaign a week later (Saturday 10th August).

A trip to Lincoln City on Sunday 3rd May will end Rochdale’s regular season, 12pm KO.

Over the festive period, Dale travel to Burton Albion’s Pirelli Stadium four days before Christmas (Saturday 21st December), while Fleetwood Town are the visitors to the Crown Oil Arena on Boxing Day. A long trip to Gillingham awaits on December 29th, before the side take on Accrington Stanley at the Crown Ground on New Year’s Day.

Rochdale are away at Blackpool on Good Friday (April 10th) and will host Southend United on Easter Monday.

The derby day fixtures against Bury fall on Saturday 14th December (home) and Saturday 14th March (away).

The fixture list is as follows:
(Please note, dates may be subject to change)

Sat Aug 3 Tranmere Rovers A
Sat Aug 10 Doncaster Rovers H
Sat Aug 17 Shrewsbury Town A
Tue Aug 20 Sunderland H
Sat Aug 24 Blackpool H
Sat Aug 31 Southend United A
Sat Sep 7 Ipswich Town H (International Date)
Sat Sep 14 Peterborough United A
Tue Sep 17 Lincoln City H
Sat Sep 21 Fleetwood Town A
Sat Sep 28 Wycombe Wanderers H
Sat Oct 5 A.F.C. Wimbledon A
Sat Oct 12 Accrington Stanley H (International Date)
Sat Oct 19 Bolton Wanderers A
Tue Oct 22 Milton Keynes Dons H
Sat Oct 26 Oxford United A
Sat Nov 2 Bristol Rovers H
Sat Nov 16 Coventry City A (International Date)
Sat Nov 23 Portsmouth H
Sat Dec 7 Rotherham United A
Sat Dec 14 Bury H
Sat Dec 21 Burton Albion A
Thu Dec 26 Fleetwood Town H
Sun Dec 29 Gillingham A
Wed Jan 1 Accrington Stanley A
Sat Jan 4 A.F.C. Wimbledon H
Sat Jan 11 Bolton Wanderers H
Sat Jan 18 Wycombe Wanderers A
Sat Jan 25 Gillingham H
Tue Jan 28 Milton Keynes Dons A
Sat Feb 1 Shrewsbury Town H
Sat Feb 8 Doncaster Rovers A
Tue Feb 11 Sunderland A
Sat Feb 15 Tranmere Rovers H
Sat Feb 22 Coventry City H
Sat Feb 29 Portsmouth A
Sat Mar 7 Rotherham United H
Sat Mar 14 Bury A
Sat Mar 21 Burton Albion H
Sat Mar 28 Bristol Rovers A (International Date)
Sat Apr 4 Oxford United H
Fri Apr 10 Blackpool A
Mon Apr 13 Southend United H
Sat Apr 18 Ipswich Town A
Sat Apr 25 Peterborough United H
Sun May 3 Lincoln City A


Advertisement block