Skip to main content Skip to site footer

CHAIRMAN: Andrew Kilpatrick

DIRECTORS: David Bottomley, Andrew Kelly, Tony Pockney, Graham Rawlinson 

EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS: Frances Fielding, John Smallwood

LIFE VICE-PRESIDENTS: Rod Brierley, David Kilpatrick, Graham Morris, Mrs Norma Jenkins, Trevor Butterworth

CLUB SECRETARY / SUPPORTER LIAISON OFFICER: John Smallwood

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER: David Bottomley

FIRST TEAM MANAGER: Brian Barry-Murphy

FIRST TEAM COACH: Lee Riley

HEAD OF FOOTBALL SCIENCE & PERFORMANCE: Kevin Gibbins

PHYSICAL PERFORMANCE COACH: Ben Ekins

PHYSIOTHERAPIST: Andy Thorpe

ASSISTANT PHYSIOTHERAPIST: Callum Ryan-Jones

KITMAN: Craig Rowson

ASSISTANT KITMAN: Jack Northover

GOALKEEPING COACH: Craig Samson

PERFORMANCE ANALYST: Callum Jones

CHIEF SCOUT / ACADEMY SCOUT: Larry Redmond

ACADEMY MANAGER: Tony Ellis

HEAD OF ACADEMY COACHING: Darren Edmondson

ACADEMY PDP COACH: Chris Brown

ACADEMY YDP LEAD COACH: Mike Flynn

ACADEMY FP LEAD COACH: Mark Read

ACADEMY GOALKEEPING COACH: Ryan Ball

ACADEMY SECRETARY: Sarah Ashton

ACADEMY OPERATIONS: Craig Chappell

ACADEMY HEAD OF SPORTS SCIENCE & MEDICINE: Steve Wensley

ACADEMY LEAD SPORTS SCIENTISTS: Simon Bowles

ACADEMY ANALYST: Chris Johnson

WELFARE OFFICER: Kathleen Matthews

EDUCATION OFFICER: Danny Lloyd

EDS COACHES: Mike Flynn, Dave Manning, Danny Lloyd, Craig Chappell

DALE IN THE COMMUNITY SPORTS TRUST OFFICERS: Keith Hicks, Siobhan McElhinney (Assistant)

SALES & MARKETING MANAGER: Frances Fielding

PA TO THE RAFC BOARD / DISABILITY LIAISON OFFICER: Nicola Toolan

ACCOUNTS MANAGER: Jeannette Bond

ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT: Debbie Ellarby

TICKET OFFICE MANAGER/ OFFICE MANAGER: Jan Marsh

ADMINISTRATION STAFF: Jenna Lee Laycock, Anya Johnston, Kirsty Fearnehough

HEALTH & SAFETY OFFICER / EVENTS CO-ORDINATOR: Karen Appleton

RETAIL MANAGER: David Smith-Markl

MEDIA MANAGER: Leighanne Ball (On Maternity Leave)

MEDIA MANAGER: Greg Jones

MEDIA ASSISTANT: Adam Clapham

LOTTERIES ADMINISTRATOR: Ray Parry

LOTTERIES ASSISTANTS: Cliff Broadley, Daniel Parry

PROGRAMME EDITOR: Mark Wilbraham

PUBLIC ADDRESS ANNOUNCER: Dave Sweetmore

SAFETY OFFICER: Brian Slater

BAR MANAGER: Steven Nolan

BAR SUPERVISOR: Ann Stanford

STADIUM MANAGER: Kevin Lowe

STADIUM MAINTENANCE: Cheri Smith, John Sparrow, Carl Todd, Dawna O’Connor

CLUB GROUNDSMAN: Richard Blackburn

APPRENTICE GROUNDSMEN: Josh Haigh, Oliver Greenwood

CLUB DOCTOR: Dr Wes Tensel, MA (Cantab), MB, B.Chir (Hons), MRCGP

CROWD DOCTER: Ian Sampson

CLUB CHAPLAIN: Richard Bradley